Arush
Uploaded by
Arush

Jimmy Scott

Close

Actor

Hollywood | English | Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Edit  Edit
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
 
Jimmy Scott
James Victor Scott, often credited as Little Jimmy Scott or Jimmy Scott, was the US jazz singer whose haunting contralto voice won him acclaim over the course of more than seven decades.
Likes 0
Comments 0
Views 0
Filmographies
View All
Eastwood After Hours
Eastwood After Hour...
Eastwood After Hours
Actor
Himself
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Rising Above the Blues: The Story of Jimmy Scott
Rising Above the Bl...
Rising Above the Blues: The Story of Jimmy Scott
Actor
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
I Go Back Home - Jimmy Scott
I Go Back Home - Ji...
I Go Back Home - Jimmy Scott
Actor
Himself
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
 
Other Details
Edit
Alternate Names
Little Jimmy Scott,James V. Scott
Debut
Passion Play
Known For
Passion Play
Birth Place
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Date of birth
1925-07-17
gender
Male
Countries
USA