Osman
Uploaded by
Osman

Johnny Depp

Close
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
 
Johnny Depp
John Christopher Depp is an American actor, producer, and musician. He has won the Golden Globe Award and Screen Actors Guild Award for Best Actor. He rose to prominence on the 1980s television series 21 Jump Street, becoming a teen idol. Depp has been nominated for major acting awards, including three nominations for Academy Award for Best Actor.Depp won the Golden Globe Award for Best Actor – Motion Picture Musical or Comedy for Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street and the Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role for The Curse of the Black Pearl. He has been listed in the 2012 Guinness World Records as the highest paid actor, with earnings of $75 million.Depp was inducted as a Disney Legend in 2015.
Likes 0
Comments 0
Views 11
Filmographies
View All
Rolling Stone: Stories from the Edge
Rolling Stone: Stor...
Rolling Stone: Stories from the Edge
Actor
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
City of Lies
City of Lies
City of Lies
Actor
Russell Poole
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Voom Portraits
Voom Portraits
Voom Portraits
Actor
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
Hollywood Vampires Live at Hellfest 2018
Hollywood Vampires ...
Hollywood Vampires Live at Hellfest 2018
Actor
 
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
21 Jump Street
21 Jump Street
21 Jump Street
Actor
Tom Hanson (uncredited)
*
*
*
*
*
0|5
Unknown
Uploaded by
Unknown
 
Photos (2)
View All
santhosh
Uploaded by
santhosh
Johnny Depp-1
santhosh
Uploaded by
santhosh
Johnny Depp
 
Other Details
Edit
Alternate Names
John Christopher Depp II,Джонни Депп,ג'וני דפ,조니 뎁,ジョニー・デップ,จอห์นนี เดปป์,強尼·戴普,Джонні Депп,约翰尼·德普,جوني ديب,Τζόνι Ντεπ,Τζoν Κρίστοφερ Ντεπ ΙΙ
Debut
A Nightmare on Elm Street
Known For
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales
Birth Place
Owensboro, Kentucky, USA
Date of birth
1963-06-09
Home Page
http://www.johnnydepp.com
Countries
USA